Chinese Menu
- Home
- Chinese Menu
- ALL
- Appetisers
- SOUP
- CURRY

- SATAY

- EGG FOO YUNG
- SWEET & SOUR
- KUNG PO

- SZECHUAN

- KON SIU
- LAR CHEE
- CHEUNG BAU
- EUROPEAN DISHES
- CHICKEN
- BEEF
- PORK (Char Sui)
- DUCK OR LAMB OR MIXED MEAT
- KING PRAWN OE SQUID
- VEGETARIAN

- CHOW MEIN (Noodles)
- RICE
- SIDE
- DESSERTS
- SOFT DRINKS
- SPECIAL SET MEALS
- Hot & Spicy |
- Contain Nut |
Vegetarian Dishes |
GF - Gluten Free option
Please advise our staff if you have any allergies or choose Gluten Free option.
We are using
vegetable oil
Ingradients
Soybean Oil (produced from Genetically Modified Soya) and Antifoaming Agent E900
The addition of antifoaming agent extends the life of this vegetable oil.
Appetisers
1. Tiger In Mixed Platter (For 2 Person)
(Spring roll 4, Seaweed, Crispy Wan Ton 6, Spare Ribs 4, Sesame Prawn Toast 4)

3(H). Crispy Aromatic Duck (Half)
(Q) Quarter £11.50
(H) Half £19.50
(W) Whole £35.00
7. Crispy Wan Ton£4.70
10. Crispy Seaweed£4.50

15 Chilli and Salt Spare Ribs

17. Chilli And Salt Chicken Wings

18. Siu Mei (Pork Dumpling)

19. Har Kow (Prawn Dumpling)
Soup
24. Won Ton Soup£4.20
26. Hot And Sour Soup
£4.20
£4.20
28. Vegetables Soup£3.40
29. Curry 
29(C). Curry Chicken£7.50
29(P). Curry Pork£7.50
29(B). Curry Beef£7.50
29(PR). Curry Prawn£8.70
29(D). Curry Duck£8.70
30. Satay 
Choice on Skewer or Stir Fried

30 Satay on Skewer
30(C). Chicken Satay£7.70
Choice on Skewer or Stir Fried
30(PR). Prawn Satay£8.70
Choice on Skewer or Stir Fried
30(B). Beef Satay£7.70
Choice on Skewer or Stir Fried
Stir Fried ONLY
Chicken, Beef, Prawn, Choice on Skewer or Stir Fried
31. Egg Foo Yung

31. Egg Foo Yung
(C) Chicken "GF"£6.90
(P) Roast Pork£6.90
(H) Ham "GF"£6.90
(PR) King Prawn "GF"£8.80
(M) Special£7.80
32. Sweet & Sour
(B) Chicken Ball£7.50
(P) Pork£7.50
(PR) Prawn£8.70
33. Kung Po 

Tender meat in batter with green pepper bamboo shoots, nuts and sweet & spicy sauce
(C) Chicken£7.70
(PR) King Prawn£8.70
(B) Beef£7.70
(S) Squid£8.70
34. Szechuan 

Renowned for being hot and spicy with green pepper, onion and chinese herb

34(B). Szechuan Beef
(C) Chicken£7.70
(B) Beef£7.70
(P) Pork£7.70
(PR) King Prawn£8.70
(D) Duck£8.70
35. Kon Siu 

with onion-pepper, mandarin sauce touch of garlic and chilli oil, very tasty

35. Kon Siu Chicken
(C) Chicken£7.70
(B) Beef£7.70
(P) Pork£7.70
(PR) King Prawn£8.70
(D) Duck£8.70
36. Lar Chee

Stir fried with mix vegetable, garlic, chinese rice wine and chilli. Rather Hot!

36. Lar Chee Prawn
(C) Chicken£7.70
(B) Beef£7.70
(P) Pork£7.70
(PR) King Prawn£8.70
(D) Duck£8.70
37. Cheung Bau
Tender meat in batter with sweet yellow bean sauce in ginger, onion, garlic, bamboo shoot and cashewnuts

37 Cheung Bau chicken Cheung Bau
(C) Chicken£7.70
(B) Beef£7.70
(PR) King Prawn£8.70
(S) Squid£8.70
European Dishes (With Chips)

38A. Chicken Nuggets
38A. Chicken Nuggets£7.80
38. Spanish Omelette£8.20
40. Pork Omelette£8.70
Chicken
Beef

61A. Chilli And Salt Crispy Shredded Beef (Dry)
64. Beef With Cashewnuts
£7.50
£7.50
Pork (Char Sui)
74. Pork With Cashewnuts
£7.50
£7.50
Duck or Mixed Meat

90. Roast Duck With Orange Sauce
80. With Mushroom£8.70
81. With Cashew Nuts
£8.70
£8.70
King Prawn or Squid
101. With "Sea Spicy"
£8.70
£8.70
VEGETARIAN 
102. Sweet And Sour Sauce £6.20
103. Szechuan Sauce 
£6.70

£6.70
104. Kon Siu Sauce
£6.70
£6.70
105. Lar Chee Sauce "GF"

£6.20


£6.20
106. Black Bean Sauce £6.70
107. Garlic Wine Sauce £6.70
108. Oyster Sauce £6.70
109. Curry Sauce £6.70
112. Bean Curd With Black Bean Sauce£7.20
113. Bean Curd Cashwnuts With Vegetables
£7.20
£7.20
114. Sweet & Sour Bean Curd £7.20
115. Chilli & Salt Bean Curd£7.20
Chow Mein (Noodles)
Choice of Noodle : Soft Noodle or Crispy Noodle for extra 80p
117. Chicken Noodles£7.80
117. Chicken Noodles
120. King Prawn Noodles
118. Beef Noodles£7.80
121. Special Noodles£8.90
Choice of Noodle : Soft Noodle ONLY
Choice of Noodle : Soft Noodle ONLY
125A. Duck Noodles£8.90
Rice
126. Beef Fried Rice£7.50
Side

(CC). Chilli And Salt Chips
(C). Chips "GF"£3.40
(P). Prawn Crackers£2.40
(CS). Curry Sauce£2.80
(SS). Satay Sauce£3.20
(PS). Plum Sauce£3.20
Desserts
(BF). Banana Fritter£4.80
(HT). Honey Toast£4.50
(AF). Apple Fritter£4.80
Soft Drinks
Coke(1.5 Litres)£3.90
Special Set Meals
SPECIAL SET MEAL A£14.00 Per Person (Minimum for 2)
STARTERS
- Chicken Sweetcorn (2) with Spring Roll OR
- Spring Roll With Spare Ribs
- For 2 Persons Choose Any 2 Main Courses From the List Below
- Fried Rice OR Boiled Rice (With Soft Noodles £1 Extra)
- Prawn Crackers
- For 3 Persons Choose any 3 main courses
- For 4 Persons Choose any 4 main courses
- Sweet & Sour Chicken
- Szechuan Chicken / Beef
- Chicken Ginger Spring Onion
- Crispy Shredded Chilli Beef / Chicken
- Beef Green Pepper In Black Bean Sauce
- Lar Chee Beef
- Beef Curry
- Pork with Cashewnuts
- Sweet & Sour Pork
VEGETABLE WITH BLACK BEAN SAUCE
SWEET & SOUR VEGETABLE
VEGETABLE WITH OYSTER SAUCE
SWEET & SOUR BEAN CURD
BEAN CURD WITH CASHEWNUTS & VEGETABLES- * ANY DUCK, KING PRAWN DISHES EXTRA £1 *
- * King Prawn With Mushroom *
- * Kung Po King Prawn *
- * Duck Green Pepper Black Bean Sauce *
- * Szechuan Duck *
SPECIAL SET MEAL B£16.00 Per Person (Minimum for 2)
STARTERS
- Mixed Platter OR
- 1/4 Aromatic Crispy Duck (for 2 persons)
- 1/2 Aromatic Crispy Duck (for 4 persons)
- For 2 Persons Choose Any 2 Main Courses From the List Below
- Fried Rice OR Soft Noodle
- Apple or Banana Fritters
- Prawn Crackers
- For 3 Persons Choose any 3 main courses
- For 4 Persons Choose any 4 main courses
- Sweet & Sour Chicken
- Szechuan Chicken / Beef
- Chicken Ginger Spring Onion
- Crispy Shredded Chilli Beef / Chicken
- Beef Green Pepper In Black Bean Sauce
- Lar Chee Beef
- Beef Curry
- Pork with Cashewnuts
- Sweet & Sour Pork
VEGETABLE WITH BLACK BEAN SAUCE
SWEET & SOUR VEGETABLE
VEGETABLE WITH OYSTER SAUCE
SWEET & SOUR BEAN CURD
BEAN CURD WITH CASHEWNUTS & VEGETABLES- * ANY DUCK, KING PRAWN DISHES EXTRA £1 *
- * King Prawn With Mushroom *
- * Kung Po King Prawn *
- * Duck Green Pepper Black Bean Sauce *
- * Szechuan Duck *
VEGETARIAN SET MEAL£14.00 Per Person
STARTERS
- Vegetable Spring Roll
or vegetable Soup
OR - Crispy Seaweed

- For 1 person choose any 1 main courses from the vegetarian icon list Below
- Plain Boiled Rice
- Banana or Apple Fritters/li>
- For 2 persons choose any 2 main courses
VEGETABLE WITH BLACK BEAN SAUCE
SWEET & SOUR VEGETABLE
VEGETABLE WITH OYSTER SAUCE
SWEET & SOUR BEAN CURD
BEAN CURD WITH CASHEWNUTS & VEGETABLES



