• Home
  • Chinese Menu
  • Thai Menu

Chinese Menu

  1. Home
  2. Chinese Menu
  • ALL
  • Appetisers
  • SOUP
  • CURRY
  • SATAY
  • EGG FOO YUNG
  • SWEET & SOUR
  • KUNG PO
  • SZECHUAN
  • KON SIU
  • LAR CHEE
  • CHEUNG BAU
  • EUROPEAN DISHES
  • CHICKEN
  • BEEF
  • PORK (Char Sui)
  • DUCK OR LAMB OR MIXED MEAT
  • KING PRAWN OE SQUID
  • VEGETARIAN
  • CHOW MEIN (Noodles)
  • RICE
  • SIDE
  • DESSERTS
  • SOFT DRINKS
  • SPECIAL SET MEALS

  • - Hot & Spicy | - Contain Nut | Vegetarian Dishes | GF - Gluten Free option
    Please advise our staff if you have any allergies or choose Gluten Free option.


We are using
vegetable oil

Ingradients
Soybean Oil (produced from Genetically Modified Soya) and Antifoaming Agent E900
The addition of antifoaming agent extends the life of this vegetable oil.

Appetisers

1. Tiger In Mixed Platter (For 2 Person)£12.50
1. Tiger In Mixed Platter (For 2 Person)
1. Tiger In Mixed Platter (For 2 Person)
(Spring roll 4, Seaweed, Crispy Wan Ton 6, Spare Ribs 4, Sesame Prawn Toast 4)
3. Crispy Aromatic Duck
Half of Crispy Aromatic Duck
3(H). Crispy Aromatic Duck (Half)
(Q) Quarter £11.50
(H) Half £19.50
(W) Whole £35.00
2. Crispy Prawn Roll£4.90
4. Crispy Spring Roll (4) (Chicken, Veg)£4.60
5. Duck Spring Roll (2)£3.90
5. Duck Spring Roll (2)
5. Duck Spring Roll (2)
6. Vegetable Spring Roll (8) £3.80
7. Crispy Wan Ton£4.70
8. Sesame Prawn Toast£5.20
10. Crispy Seaweed£4.50
11. Chicken Satay (On Skewer) (2) "N"£3.80
12. Beef Satay (On Skewer) (2) "N"£3.80
14. Spare Ribs£7.20
(B) barbecue sauce
(H) honey sauce
(P) peking sauce
(C) chilli honey sauce
16. Chicken Wings With Honey Sauce£6.50
15. Chilli And Salt Spare Ribs £7.20
15 Chilli and Salt Spare Ribs
15 Chilli and Salt Spare Ribs
17. Chilli And Salt Chicken Wings £6.50
17. Chilli And Salt Chicken Wings
17. Chilli And Salt Chicken Wings
18. Siu Mei (Pork Dumpling)£4.90
18. Siu Mei (Pork Dumpling)
18. Siu Mei (Pork Dumpling)
19. Har Kow (Prawn Dumpling)£4.90
19. Har Kow (Prawn Dumpling)
19. Har Kow (Prawn Dumpling)

Soup

20. Chicken Sweetcorn Soup "GF"£3.70
21. Crab Meat Sweetcorn Soup£3.70
22. Chicken Noodle Soup£3.70
23. Chicken & Mushroom Soup "GF"£3.70
24. Won Ton Soup£4.20
26. Hot And Sour Soup £4.20
27. Vegetarian Hot And Sour Soup £3.70
28. Vegetables Soup£3.40

29. Curry

29(C). Curry Chicken£7.50
29(P). Curry Pork£7.50
29(B). Curry Beef£7.50
29(PR). Curry Prawn£8.70
29(D). Curry Duck£8.70
29(S). Special Curry (Chicken, Beef, Prawn)£8.90
29(V). Mixed Vegtable Curry£6.90

30. Satay

Choice on Skewer or Stir Fried

30 Satay on Skewer

30(C). Chicken Satay£7.70
Choice on Skewer or Stir Fried
30(PR). Prawn Satay£8.70
Choice on Skewer or Stir Fried
30(B). Beef Satay£7.70
Choice on Skewer or Stir Fried
30(V). Vegetables (Stir Fried ONLY)£6.90
Stir Fried ONLY
30(M). Special (Chicken, Beef, Prawn)£8.90
Chicken, Beef, Prawn, Choice on Skewer or Stir Fried

31. Egg Foo Yung

31. Egg Foo Yung

(C) Chicken "GF"£6.90
(V) Mixed Vegetables "GF"£6.50
(P) Roast Pork£6.90
(H) Ham "GF"£6.90
(PR) King Prawn "GF"£8.80
(M) Special£7.80

32. Sweet & Sour

(C) Chicken (Cantonese Style)£7.50
(B) Chicken Ball£7.50
(P) Pork£7.50
(PR) Prawn£8.70

33. Kung Po

Tender meat in batter with green pepper bamboo shoots, nuts and sweet & spicy sauce
(C) Chicken£7.70
(PR) King Prawn£8.70
(B) Beef£7.70
(S) Squid£8.70

34. Szechuan

Renowned for being hot and spicy with green pepper, onion and chinese herb

34(B). Szechuan Beef

(C) Chicken£7.70
(B) Beef£7.70
(P) Pork£7.70
(PR) King Prawn£8.70
(D) Duck£8.70

35. Kon Siu

with onion-pepper, mandarin sauce touch of garlic and chilli oil, very tasty

35. Kon Siu Chicken

(C) Chicken£7.70
(B) Beef£7.70
(P) Pork£7.70
(PR) King Prawn£8.70
(D) Duck£8.70

36. Lar Chee

Stir fried with mix vegetable, garlic, chinese rice wine and chilli. Rather Hot!

36. Lar Chee Prawn

(C) Chicken£7.70
(B) Beef£7.70
(P) Pork£7.70
(PR) King Prawn£8.70
(D) Duck£8.70

37. Cheung Bau

Tender meat in batter with sweet yellow bean sauce in ginger, onion, garlic, bamboo shoot and cashewnuts

37 Cheung Bau chicken Cheung Bau

(C) Chicken£7.70
(B) Beef£7.70
(PR) King Prawn£8.70
(S) Squid£8.70

European Dishes (With Chips)

38A. Chicken Nuggets

38A. Chicken Nuggets£7.80
38. Spanish Omelette£8.20
39. Prawn Omelette "GF"£8.70
40. Pork Omelette£8.70
41. Plain Omelette "GF"£7.20
42. Mushroom Omelette "GF"£7.50
43. Chicken & Ham Omelette "GF"£8.20
43A. Chicken Omelette "GF"£8.20

Chicken

44A. Chilli And Salt Crispy Shredded Chicken (Dry) "GF"£7.90
45. Crispy Shredded Chicken With Dip£7.90

44. Crispy Shredded Chicken With Chilli Honey Sauce "GF"£7.90
47. Deep Fried Chicken With Lemon Sauce "GF"£7.90
46. Lemon Chicken (Sweet And Sour Sauce) £7.90
48. Chicken With Orange OR(38)Plum Sauce£7.90
49. Chicken With Green Pepper In Black Bean Sauce£7.90
50. Chicken With Mushroom "GF"£7.50
51. Chicken With Cashew Nuts "GF"£7.50
52. Chicken With Ginger And Spring Onion "GF"£7.50
53. Chicken With Ginger Pineapple£7.50
54. Chicken With Mixed Vegetables "GF"£7.50
55. Chicken With Sweetcorn£7.50
56. Chicken With Fresh Tomatoes£7.50
57. Chicken With Black Pepper Sauce£7.90
59. Chicken With Captial Sauce£7.50
58. Chilli And Salt Chicken "GF"£7.90
60. "Sea Spicy" Chicken(Aubergine) £7.50

Beef

61A. Chilli And Salt Crispy Shredded Beef (Dry)

61A. Chilli And Salt Crispy Shredded Beef (Dry) £7.90
61. Deep Fried Shredded Beef In Chilli Honey Sauce £7.90
62. Beef With Green Pepper Black Bean Sauce£7.90
63. Beef With Mushroom£7.50
64. Beef With Cashewnuts £7.50
65. Beef With Ginger And Spring Onion£7.50
66. Beef With Mixed Vegetables£7.50
67. Beef With Fresh Tomatoes£7.50
68. Beef With Black Pepper Sauce£7.90
69. Beef With Captial Sauce£7.50
70. "Sea Spicy" Beef(Aubergine) £7.50

Pork (Char Sui)

71. Cantonese Roast Pork£7.50
72. Pork With Green Pepper Black Bean Sauce£7.50
73. Pork With Mushroom£7.50
74. Pork With Cashewnuts £7.50
75. Pork With Ginger And Spring Onion£7.50
76. Pork With Mixed Vegetables£7.50
77. Pork With Black Pepper Sauce£7.50
78. "Sea Spicy" Pork(Aubergine) £7.50

Duck or Mixed Meat

90. Roast Duck With Orange Sauce

79. With Green Pepper And Black Bean Sauce£8.70
80. With Mushroom£8.70
81. With Cashew Nuts £8.70
82. With Ginger Spring Onion£8.70
83. With Mixed Vegetabl£8.70
84. With Black Pepper Sauce£8.70
85. With Captical Sauce£8.70
86. With "Sea Spicy"(Aubergine) £8.70
87. Roast Duck Cantonese Style£8.70
89. Roast Duck With Lemon Sauce£8.70
90. Roast Duck With Orange Sauce£8.70
91. Roast Duck With Plum Sauce£8.70

King Prawn or Squid

92. With Mushroom "GF"£8.70
93. With Garlic Sauce "GF"£8.70
94. With Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce£8.70
95. With Cashew Nuts "GF"£8.70
96. With Ginger Spring Onion "GF"£8.70
97. With Mixed Vegetables "GF"£8.70
98. With Black Pepper Sauce£8.70
99. With Capital Sauce£8.70
100. With Chilli And Salt "GF"£8.70
101. With "Sea Spicy" £8.70

VEGETARIAN

Mixed Vetables With :
102. Sweet And Sour Sauce £6.20
103. Szechuan Sauce £6.70
104. Kon Siu Sauce £6.70
105. Lar Chee Sauce "GF"£6.20
106. Black Bean Sauce £6.70
107. Garlic Wine Sauce £6.70
108. Oyster Sauce £6.70
109. Curry Sauce £6.70
Bean Curd (TOFU)
112. Bean Curd With Black Bean Sauce£7.20
113. Bean Curd Cashwnuts With Vegetables £7.20
114. Sweet & Sour Bean Curd £7.20
115. Chilli & Salt Bean Curd£7.20

Chow Mein (Noodles)



Choice of Noodle : Soft Noodle or Crispy Noodle for extra 80p

117. Chicken Noodles£7.80
117. Chicken Noodles
117. Chicken Noodles
120. King Prawn Noodles£8.50
120. King Prawn Noodles
120. King Prawn Noodles
118. Beef Noodles£7.80
119. Roast Pork Noodles£7.80
121. Special Noodles£8.90
122. Singapore Noodles(Soft Only) £8.50
Choice of Noodle : Soft Noodle ONLY
123. Vegetable Singapore Noodles(Soft Only) £7.50
Choice of Noodle : Soft Noodle ONLY
124. Mixed Vegetables Noodles £7.50
125A. Duck Noodles£8.90

Rice

125. Chicken Fried Rice "GF"£7.50
126. Beef Fried Rice£7.50
127. King Prawn Fried Rice "GF"£8.50
128. Special Fried Rice£8.90
129A. Yang Zhou Fried Rice£7.80
130. Roast Pork Fried Rice£7.50
131. Chicken And Ham Fried Rice "GF"£7.50
132. Roast Duck Fried Rice£8.50
133. Shrimp Fried Rice "GF"£8.50
134. Singapore Fried Rice £8.20
135. Mixed Vegetable Fried Rice "GF"£6.80
136. Vegetable Singapore Fried Rice £7.50

Side

(CC). Chilli And Salt Chips

(FR). Egg Fried Rice "GF"£2.70
(BR). Plain Boiled Rice "GF"£2.50
(C). Chips "GF"£3.40
(CC). Chilli And Salt Chips "GF" £4.20
(N). Soft Noodles With Bean Sprout£4.20
(BP). Stir Fried Bean Sprout (Large) "GF"£5.60
(M). Fried Mushrooms (Large) "GF"£5.60
(MV). Mixed Vegetables (Large) "GF"£5.60
(O). Fried Onion (Large) "GF"£5.60
(P). Prawn Crackers£2.40
(NU). Roast Cashew Nuts£3.50
(FRC). Fried Rice With Curry Sauce (Long Container)£4.50
(CHC). Chip With Curry Sauce(Long Container)£4.50
(CS). Curry Sauce£2.80
(BS). Barbecued Sauce (Gravy)£2.80
(BBS). Black Bean Sauce£3.20
(SS). Satay Sauce£3.20
(SSS). Sweet & Sour Sauce£2.80
(PS). Plum Sauce£3.20

Desserts

(BF). Banana Fritter£4.80
(HT). Honey Toast£4.50
(AF). Apple Fritter£4.80
(PF). Pineapple Fritter£4.80

Soft Drinks

Coke(Can) Irn Bru(Can) Lilt(Can) Sprite(Can)£1.50
Fanta(Can) Diet Coke(Can) Water(Bottle) Tango Apple (Can)£1.30
Diet Coke(Bottle 1.5 Litres)£3.20
Irn Bru(Bottle 1.5 Litres)£3.20
Coke(1.5 Litres)£3.90

Special Set Meals

SPECIAL SET MEAL A£14.00 Per Person (Minimum for 2)
STARTERS
  • Chicken Sweetcorn (2) with Spring Roll OR
  • Spring Roll With Spare Ribs
MAIN COURSE
  • For 2 Persons Choose Any 2 Main Courses From the List Below
  • Fried Rice OR Boiled Rice (With Soft Noodles £1 Extra)
  • Prawn Crackers
  • For 3 Persons Choose any 3 main courses
  • For 4 Persons Choose any 4 main courses
Choice of Main Course
  • Sweet & Sour Chicken
  • Szechuan Chicken / Beef
  • Chicken Ginger Spring Onion
  • Crispy Shredded Chilli Beef / Chicken
  • Beef Green Pepper In Black Bean Sauce
  • Lar Chee Beef
  • Beef Curry
  • Pork with Cashewnuts
  • Sweet & Sour Pork
  • VEGETABLE WITH BLACK BEAN SAUCE
  • SWEET & SOUR VEGETABLE
  • VEGETABLE WITH OYSTER SAUCE
  • SWEET & SOUR BEAN CURD
  • BEAN CURD WITH CASHEWNUTS & VEGETABLES
  • * ANY DUCK, KING PRAWN DISHES EXTRA £1 *
    • * King Prawn With Mushroom *
    • * Kung Po King Prawn *
    • * Duck Green Pepper Black Bean Sauce *
    • * Szechuan Duck *
SPECIAL SET MEAL B£16.00 Per Person (Minimum for 2)
STARTERS
  • Mixed Platter OR
  • 1/4 Aromatic Crispy Duck (for 2 persons)
  • 1/2 Aromatic Crispy Duck (for 4 persons)
MAIN COURSE
  • For 2 Persons Choose Any 2 Main Courses From the List Below
  • Fried Rice OR Soft Noodle
  • Apple or Banana Fritters
  • Prawn Crackers
  • For 3 Persons Choose any 3 main courses
  • For 4 Persons Choose any 4 main courses
Choice of Main Course
  • Sweet & Sour Chicken
  • Szechuan Chicken / Beef
  • Chicken Ginger Spring Onion
  • Crispy Shredded Chilli Beef / Chicken
  • Beef Green Pepper In Black Bean Sauce
  • Lar Chee Beef
  • Beef Curry
  • Pork with Cashewnuts
  • Sweet & Sour Pork
  • VEGETABLE WITH BLACK BEAN SAUCE
  • SWEET & SOUR VEGETABLE
  • VEGETABLE WITH OYSTER SAUCE
  • SWEET & SOUR BEAN CURD
  • BEAN CURD WITH CASHEWNUTS & VEGETABLES
  • * ANY DUCK, KING PRAWN DISHES EXTRA £1 *
    • * King Prawn With Mushroom *
    • * Kung Po King Prawn *
    • * Duck Green Pepper Black Bean Sauce *
    • * Szechuan Duck *
VEGETARIAN SET MEAL£14.00 Per Person
STARTERS
  • Vegetable Spring Roll or vegetable Soup OR
  • Crispy Seaweed
MAIN COURSE
  • For 1 person choose any 1 main courses from the vegetarian icon list Below
  • Plain Boiled Rice
  • Banana or Apple Fritters/li>
  • For 2 persons choose any 2 main courses
Choice of Main Course
  • VEGETABLE WITH BLACK BEAN SAUCE
  • SWEET & SOUR VEGETABLE
  • VEGETABLE WITH OYSTER SAUCE
  • SWEET & SOUR BEAN CURD
  • BEAN CURD WITH CASHEWNUTS & VEGETABLES
© Copyright Tiger-in Chinese & Thai Takeaway. All Rights Reserved | Designed by EH Web